247 Liberty St Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $86,310 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Liberty St, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $142,437. 247 Liberty St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $9,580 | $8,310 | $1,270 |
| 2024 | $606 | $12,320 | $11,550 | $770 |
| 2023 | $325 | $12,320 | $11,550 | $770 |
| 2022 | $593 | $12,320 | $11,550 | $770 |
| 2021 | $539 | $11,200 | $10,500 | $700 |
| 2020 | $548 | $11,200 | $10,500 | $700 |
| 2019 | $549 | $11,200 | $10,500 | $700 |
| 2018 | $520 | $10,210 | $9,450 | $760 |
| 2017 | $520 | $10,210 | $9,450 | $760 |
| 2016 | $526 | $10,210 | $9,450 | $760 |
| 2015 | $496 | $9,450 | $8,750 | $700 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,450 | $8,750 | $700 |
| 2013 | $500 | $9,450 | $8,750 | $700 |
Source: Public Records
Map