247 Lincoln Ave Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
Estimated Value: $745,158 - $969,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Lincoln Ave, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 and is currently estimated at $859,040, approximately $451 per square foot. 247 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cliffside Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Jose Mariano San
Bought by
Trzcianowska Halina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,550
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$680,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trzcianowska Halina | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trzcianowska Halina | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,569 | $347,200 | $177,500 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $9,291 | $347,200 | $177,500 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $8,906 | $347,200 | $177,500 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $8,906 | $347,200 | $177,500 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $6,553 | $347,200 | $177,500 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $8,638 | $347,200 | $177,500 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $8,479 | $347,200 | $177,500 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $8,465 | $347,200 | $177,500 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $8,305 | $347,200 | $177,500 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $8,142 | $347,200 | $177,500 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | $7,899 | $347,200 | $177,500 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | $7,680 | $347,200 | $177,500 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map