NOT LISTED FOR SALE

247 Main St Tidioute, PA 16351

Estimated Value: $58,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
4,668 Sq Ft
$12/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 247 Main St, Tidioute, PA 16351 and is currently priced at $58,000, approximately $12 per square foot. 247 Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary/Middle School, Youngsville High School, and Tidioute Community Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Tidioute Community Charter Sch
Bought by
Tidioute Community Charter School F
Current Estimated Value
$58,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Bought by
Tidioute Community Charter School

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tidioute Community Charter School F $180,000 Attorney Only
Tidioute Community Charter School $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $18,755 $4,775 $13,980
2024 -- $18,755 $4,775 $13,980
2023 $1,764 $18,755 $4,775 $13,980
2022 $1,764 $18,755 $4,775 $13,980
2021 $1,755 $18,755 $4,775 $13,980
2020 $1,755 $18,755 $4,775 $13,980
2019 $1,510 $18,755 $4,775 $13,980
2018 $1,750 $18,755 $4,775 $13,980
2017 $1,715 $18,755 $4,775 $13,980
2016 $1,678 $18,755 $0 $0
2015 -- $19,575 $0 $0
2014 -- $19,575 $0 $0
2013 -- $19,575 $4,777 $14,798
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.