247 Marrett Rd Lexington, MA 02421
Munroe Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,686 - $1,189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Marrett Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,082,672, approximately $775 per square foot. 247 Marrett Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1987
Sold by
Vanaria Lawrence
Bought by
Ho Stephen Sing Chuen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Stephen Sing Chuen | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,845 | $805,000 | $563,000 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $9,518 | $777,000 | $536,000 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $9,100 | $700,000 | $487,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $8,749 | $634,000 | $443,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $9,893 | $607,000 | $422,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $8,528 | $607,000 | $422,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $9,250 | $603,000 | $402,000 | $201,000 |