247 N Meyer Ave Valmeyer, IL 62295
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,394
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 N Meyer Ave, Valmeyer, IL 62295 and is currently estimated at $342,858, approximately $143 per square foot. 247 N Meyer Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Valmeyer Jr High School and Valmeyer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,633 | $122,222 | $9,420 | $112,802 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $101,600 | $8,920 | $92,680 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $86,540 | $8,920 | $77,620 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $79,740 | $8,920 | $70,820 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $80,510 | $8,920 | $71,590 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $80,640 | $8,920 | $71,720 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $78,750 | $8,920 | $69,830 |
| 2017 | $4,925 | $75,709 | $9,081 | $66,628 |
| 2016 | $0 | $74,420 | $8,920 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $5,061 | $75,630 | $8,920 | $66,710 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $73,020 | $8,920 | $64,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,430 | $10,670 | $64,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map