247 N Queen St Lancaster, PA 17603
Downtown Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,272
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $406,000, approximately $95 per square foot. 247 N Queen St is a home with nearby schools including Fulton El School, Reynolds Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
E & M Realty Llc
Bought by
Plata-Cabrera Yoangel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,567
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$145,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Thuc T and Dinh Thanh T
Bought by
E & M Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Hamilton Paul Richard and Hamilton Sabrina Jo
Bought by
Nguyen Thuc T and Nguyen Hoa Tan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plata-Cabrera Yoangel | $765,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| E & M Realty Llc | $375,000 | Sutton Land Title Agency | |
| Nguyen Thuc T | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plata-Cabrera Yoangel | $265,000 | |
| Open | Plata-Cabrera Yoangel | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | E & M Realty Llc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thuc T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,766 | $246,800 | $67,200 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $9,766 | $246,800 | $67,200 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $9,602 | $246,800 | $67,200 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $9,202 | $246,800 | $67,200 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $9,004 | $246,800 | $67,200 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $9,004 | $246,800 | $67,200 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $8,870 | $246,800 | $67,200 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $10,333 | $246,800 | $67,200 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $6,513 | $141,800 | $23,500 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $6,454 | $141,800 | $23,500 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $141,800 | $23,500 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $5,632 | $141,800 | $23,500 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map