Estimated Value: $204,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Oregon Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $211,832, approximately $171 per square foot. 247 Oregon Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School and Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Tsm Partners Lts
Bought by
Mitchell Danny and Mitchell Margie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Bought by
Tsm Partners Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
Bought by
Adams Scott A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Danny | $107,000 | -- | |
| Tsm Partners Ltd | $50,000 | -- | |
| Adams Scott A | $64,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tsm Partners Ltd | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $55,910 | $11,590 | $44,320 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $55,910 | $11,590 | $44,320 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $55,910 | $11,590 | $44,320 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $39,870 | $6,820 | $33,050 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $39,870 | $6,820 | $33,050 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $39,870 | $6,820 | $33,050 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $33,440 | $6,580 | $26,860 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $30,590 | $6,580 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $30,590 | $6,580 | $24,010 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $27,670 | $6,580 | $21,090 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $27,670 | $6,580 | $21,090 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $27,670 | $6,580 | $21,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map