247 Overbrook Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Overbrook Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $204,894, approximately $200 per square foot. 247 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2024
Sold by
Horak Ryan and Horak Jason
Bought by
Horak Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Ginn Frances J
Bought by
Horak Ryan and Horak Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Devo Collections Llc
Bought by
Ginn Frances J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Mrkr Llc
Bought by
Devo Collections Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Ross Michael and Ross Michael R
Bought by
Mrkr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horak Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horak Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horak Ryan | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ginn Frances J | $122,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Devo Collections Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mrkr Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horak Ryan | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $49,550 | $9,180 | $40,370 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $49,550 | $9,180 | $40,370 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $47,500 | $9,180 | $38,320 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $40,930 | $9,180 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $42,470 | $9,180 | $33,290 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $42,470 | $9,180 | $33,290 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $30,160 | $9,640 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $30,160 | $9,640 | $20,520 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $30,160 | $9,640 | $20,520 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $26,250 | $9,640 | $16,610 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $26,250 | $9,640 | $16,610 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $26,250 | $9,640 | $16,610 |
| 2013 | $1,647 | $28,000 | $6,830 | $21,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map