247 Park Rd Smiths Grove, KY 42171
Estimated Value: $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Park Rd, Smiths Grove, KY 42171 and is currently estimated at $243,000, approximately $236 per square foot. 247 Park Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $246 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $63 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $118 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $118 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $130 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $129 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $136 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map