247 River Meadow Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 River Meadow Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $256,235, approximately $159 per square foot. 247 River Meadow Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Franklin Forest Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Mitchem Eung Gyun
Bought by
Mitchem Laticia Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$153,790
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Adams Michael Dean
Bought by
Jeong Eung Gyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Adams Michael Dean
Bought by
Adams Michael Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Adams Michael Dean
Bought by
Adams Michael Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchem Laticia Camille | $175,000 | -- | |
| Jeong Eung Gyun | $134,000 | -- | |
| Adams Michael Dean | -- | -- | |
| Adams Michael Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchem Laticia Camille | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeong Eung Gyun | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $97,040 | $18,000 | $79,040 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $84,720 | $18,000 | $66,720 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $72,560 | $14,000 | $58,560 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $69,640 | $14,000 | $55,640 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $60,600 | $10,000 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $57,040 | $8,000 | $49,040 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $56,560 | $8,000 | $48,560 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $54,520 | $8,000 | $46,520 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $47,000 | $6,000 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $47,438 | $6,000 | $41,438 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $47,438 | $6,000 | $41,438 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $45,366 | $6,000 | $39,366 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,675 | $6,000 | $39,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map