247 S Prospect St Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $299,323 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 S Prospect St, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $310,581, approximately $227 per square foot. 247 S Prospect St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2021
Sold by
Garland Mollie
Bought by
Garland Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Garland Mollie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,367
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Dolan Lucille V
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #8002345402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland Valerie | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Garland Mollie | $189,000 | Atg | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garland Mollie | $186,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,168 | $84,769 | $32,040 | $52,729 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $77,520 | $29,300 | $48,220 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $72,170 | $27,270 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $68,570 | $25,910 | $42,660 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $66,900 | $25,280 | $41,620 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $64,290 | $24,290 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $62,620 | $23,660 | $38,960 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $68,620 | $25,930 | $42,690 |
| 2016 | $4,996 | $63,510 | $24,000 | $39,510 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $59,270 | $22,400 | $36,870 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $56,940 | $21,520 | $35,420 |
| 2013 | $4,315 | $58,890 | $22,260 | $36,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map