247 Saint Nicholas Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,391,000 - $1,574,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Saint Nicholas Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,493,333, approximately $452 per square foot. 247 Saint Nicholas Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 86K The Irvington School, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Wong Hing Wa
Bought by
Velez Nelso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Nelso | $206,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velez Nelso | $153,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,410 | $61,860 | $12,180 | $49,680 |
| 2025 | $6,036 | $48,900 | $12,180 | $36,720 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $57,300 | $12,180 | $45,120 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $61,440 | $12,180 | $49,260 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $67,320 | $12,180 | $55,140 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $73,800 | $12,180 | $61,620 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $73,200 | $12,180 | $61,020 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $26,209 | $4,147 | $22,062 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $26,010 | $4,765 | $21,245 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $24,538 | $5,980 | $18,558 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $23,150 | $6,341 | $16,809 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $21,841 | $7,181 | $14,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map