247 Susan Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Susan Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $414,828, approximately $207 per square foot. 247 Susan Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Smith Jerry E
Bought by
Smith Cynthia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cynthia E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $358,970 | $90,000 | $268,970 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $217,540 | $48,600 | $168,940 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $217,540 | $48,600 | $168,940 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $217,540 | $48,600 | $168,940 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $217,540 | $48,600 | $168,940 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $217,540 | $48,600 | $168,940 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $217,540 | $48,600 | $168,940 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $180,230 | $42,770 | $137,460 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $180,230 | $42,770 | $137,460 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $180,230 | $42,770 | $137,460 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $180,230 | $42,770 | $137,460 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $180,230 | $42,770 | $137,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map