247 Trackside Dr Lafayette, IN 47905
Estimated Value: $269,471 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,609
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Trackside Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $283,618, approximately $176 per square foot. 247 Trackside Dr is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Wyandotte Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Horn Sheila
Bought by
Horn Jeffrey A and Horn Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Partnership
Bought by
Anderson Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,817
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$246,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Saddlebrook Development Llc
Bought by
Crossmann Communities Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Sheila | -- | -- | |
| Crossmann Communities Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Sheila | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $246,000 | $25,600 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $915 | $164,600 | $25,600 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $901 | $164,600 | $25,600 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $990 | $164,600 | $25,600 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $922 | $156,800 | $25,600 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $147,900 | $25,600 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $141,900 | $25,600 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $136,800 | $25,600 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $132,100 | $25,600 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $655 | $129,200 | $25,600 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $623 | $126,400 | $25,600 | $100,800 |
| 2013 | $631 | $123,500 | $25,600 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map