247 Walter Ave Frostproof, FL 33843
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Walter Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843 and is currently estimated at $165,365, approximately $180 per square foot. 247 Walter Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Frostproof Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Lopez Leo and Sifuentes Lopez Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Struthers William Keith and Struthers William K
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Tau Paul S
Bought by
Struthers William Keith and Struthers Regina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,970
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Tau Miriam and Tau Paul S
Bought by
Tau Paul S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Tau Paul S and Tau Miriam
Bought by
Tau Paula L and Pavlik Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Leo | $27,500 | Bay National Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $20,200 | Attorney | |
| Struthers William Keith | $72,000 | Real Estate Title Svcs Inc | |
| Tau Paul S | -- | None Available | |
| Tau Paula L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Struthers William Keith | $74,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $90,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $81,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $74,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $67,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $61,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $62,388 | $6,000 | $56,388 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $48,651 | $7,096 | $41,555 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $42,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $943 | $38,197 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map