2470 7 Mile Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $218,240 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 7 Mile Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $238,060, approximately $137 per square foot. 2470 7 Mile Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Trombley Marilyn and Trombley Paul J
Bought by
Meylan Jeremy R and Meylan Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,800
Outstanding Balance
$60,637
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Trombley Paul J and Trombley Marilyn
Bought by
Trombley Paul J and Trombley Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Krengielski Mary T and Pajot Joseph J
Bought by
Trombley Paul J and Trombley Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Krengielski Mary T and Lynch Margaret R
Bought by
Krengielski Mary T and Lynch Margaret R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Bought by
Trombley Paul J and Trombley Marilyn