2470 Cedar Ridge Cir Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $271,062 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 Cedar Ridge Cir, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $292,766, approximately $151 per square foot. 2470 Cedar Ridge Cir is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Hokes Bluff Elementary School, Hokes Bluff Middle School, and Hokes Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Sims Jamie D and Sims Marcia
Bought by
Deck Onelia L and Deck Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deck Onelia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $21,520 | $1,260 | $20,260 |
| 2024 | $833 | $21,520 | $1,260 | $20,260 |
| 2023 | $833 | $21,500 | $1,250 | $20,250 |
| 2022 | $707 | $18,420 | $1,250 | $17,170 |
| 2021 | $535 | $14,230 | $1,250 | $12,980 |
| 2020 | $535 | $14,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $530 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $579 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $579 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map