2470 Golf Course Rd Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 Golf Course Rd, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $627,612, approximately $386 per square foot. 2470 Golf Course Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Montgomery Tony Lee and Montgomery Robin T
Bought by
Montgomery Tony Lee and Montgomery Robin T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Montgomery Tony Lee
Bought by
Montgomery Raleigh Dee and Montgomery Frances Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,926
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Montgomery Donna W
Bought by
Montgomery Tony Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Tony Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Raleigh Dee | -- | None Available | |
| Keneipp Patrick M | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Montgomery Tony Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keneipp Patrick M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $597,157 | $124,850 | $472,307 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $255,502 | $54,875 | $200,627 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $255,502 | $54,875 | $200,627 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $255,502 | $54,875 | $200,627 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $255,502 | $54,875 | $200,627 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $208,264 | $54,875 | $153,389 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $208,264 | $54,875 | $153,389 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $208,264 | $54,875 | $153,389 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $230,334 | $56,375 | $173,959 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $230,334 | $56,375 | $173,959 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map