Estimated Value: $143,740 - $202,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 Kessler Dr, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $169,935, approximately $108 per square foot. 2470 Kessler Dr is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $150,730 | $7,310 | $143,420 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $155,770 | $7,310 | $148,460 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $150,810 | $7,900 | $142,910 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $108,290 | $7,900 | $100,390 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $86,660 | $7,900 | $78,760 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $86,370 | $7,900 | $78,470 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $71,850 | $7,900 | $63,950 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $66,520 | $7,310 | $59,210 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $66,520 | $7,310 | $59,210 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $62,570 | $7,310 | $55,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,570 | $7,310 | $55,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,570 | $7,310 | $55,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map