2470 Longleaf Dr SW Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $350,824 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 Longleaf Dr SW, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $362,456, approximately $230 per square foot. 2470 Longleaf Dr SW is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Loader Harry O and Loader Sandra C
Bought by
Caudell Carey H and Caudell Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Loader Harry O and Loader Sandra C
Bought by
Caudell Carey H and Caudell Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudell Carey H | $148,500 | None Available | |
| Caudell Carey H | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $287,160 | $55,000 | $232,160 |
| 2024 | $822 | $287,160 | $55,000 | $232,160 |
| 2023 | $858 | $287,160 | $55,000 | $232,160 |
| 2022 | $749 | $179,480 | $30,000 | $149,480 |
| 2021 | $776 | $179,480 | $30,000 | $149,480 |
| 2020 | $768 | $179,480 | $30,000 | $149,480 |
| 2019 | $768 | $179,480 | $30,000 | $149,480 |
| 2018 | $675 | $168,710 | $26,500 | $142,210 |
| 2017 | $666 | $168,710 | $26,500 | $142,210 |
| 2015 | $682 | $168,710 | $26,500 | $142,210 |
| 2014 | $618 | $161,500 | $26,500 | $135,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,500 | $26,500 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map