2470 Taft Ave Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 Taft Ave, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $174,013, approximately $114 per square foot. 2470 Taft Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including St. Kateri Catholic Schools and Kateri Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Ames Dolly M
Bought by
Ames Dolly M and Ames Randy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Richard W Rollman
Bought by
Rollman Helen I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ames Dolly M | -- | None Available | |
| Rollman Helen I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,280 | $6,160 | $36,120 |
| 2024 | $781 | $42,280 | $6,160 | $36,120 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $36,155 | $5,285 | $30,870 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $36,155 | $5,285 | $30,870 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $36,155 | $5,285 | $30,870 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $30,660 | $5,145 | $25,515 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $30,660 | $5,145 | $25,515 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $30,660 | $5,145 | $25,515 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $29,960 | $5,040 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $85,600 | $14,400 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $85,600 | $14,400 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $29,370 | $4,940 | $24,430 |
| 2013 | $1,257 | $29,370 | $4,940 | $24,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map