24707 Fayard Rd Springfield, LA 70462
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $84,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
38.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24707 Fayard Rd, Springfield, LA 70462 and is currently estimated at $67,500. 24707 Fayard Rd is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $5,156 | $2,698 | $2,458 |
| 2024 | $422 | $5,156 | $2,698 | $2,458 |
| 2023 | $416 | $4,760 | $2,440 | $2,320 |
| 2022 | $420 | $4,760 | $2,440 | $2,320 |
| 2021 | $421 | $4,760 | $2,440 | $2,320 |
| 2020 | $419 | $4,760 | $2,440 | $2,320 |
| 2019 | $418 | $4,670 | $2,090 | $2,580 |
| 2018 | $360 | $4,020 | $2,090 | $1,930 |
| 2017 | $358 | $4,020 | $2,090 | $1,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,810 | $1,880 | $1,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,810 | $1,880 | $1,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map