2471 Bluestone Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $302,224 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 Bluestone Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $326,556, approximately $204 per square foot. 2471 Bluestone Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Braham Ashely B
Bought by
Somers Nathan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000,012
Outstanding Balance
$134,611,229
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$134,284,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Roger Best
Bought by
Braham Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,125
Interest Rate
3.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Nathan J | $214,500 | Whitman Title Security | |
| Braham Ashley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somers Nathan J | $155,000,012 | |
| Previous Owner | Braham Ashley | $178,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Braham Ashley | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,481 | $79,450 | $13,000 | $66,450 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $79,450 | $13,000 | $66,450 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $79,450 | $13,000 | $66,450 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $61,320 | $11,830 | $49,490 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $61,320 | $11,830 | $49,490 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $61,320 | $11,830 | $49,490 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $57,380 | $7,890 | $49,490 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $57,380 | $7,890 | $49,490 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $57,380 | $7,890 | $49,490 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $48,250 | $7,890 | $40,360 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $48,250 | $7,890 | $40,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map