2471 E Ridge Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,224
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 E Ridge Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $614,898, approximately $145 per square foot. 2471 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Todd Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,998 | $541,000 | $80,400 | $460,600 |
| 2024 | $6,614 | $541,000 | $80,400 | $460,600 |
| 2023 | $6,972 | $436,400 | $79,800 | $356,600 |
| 2022 | $7,457 | $436,400 | $79,800 | $356,600 |
| 2021 | $9,320 | $276,600 | $73,200 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $8,260 | $276,600 | $73,200 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $7,858 | $276,600 | $73,200 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $8,513 | $276,600 | $73,200 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $8,212 | $276,600 | $73,200 | $203,400 |
| 2016 | $8,214 | $276,600 | $73,200 | $203,400 |
| 2015 | $7,891 | $276,600 | $73,200 | $203,400 |
| 2014 | $7,663 | $276,600 | $73,200 | $203,400 |
| 2013 | $7,663 | $276,600 | $73,200 | $203,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map