Estimated Value: $559,722 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 Enterprise Rd, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $608,681, approximately $352 per square foot. 2471 Enterprise Rd is a home located in Storey County with nearby schools including Hugh Gallagher Elementary School and Virginia City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Hoel David C and Hoel Hung T
Bought by
Harden Yolande and Beaco Bernard R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Outstanding Balance
$273,862
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Yolande | $445,000 | Ticor Title Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harden Yolande | $311,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $100,466 | $15,225 | $85,241 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $96,915 | $15,225 | $81,690 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $88,886 | $11,550 | $77,336 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $76,015 | $11,550 | $64,465 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $74,371 | $9,713 | $64,658 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $73,303 | $7,875 | $65,428 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $72,362 | $9,101 | $63,261 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $70,874 | $8,506 | $62,368 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $70,897 | $7,876 | $63,021 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $70,960 | $7,876 | $63,084 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $67,767 | $7,876 | $59,891 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $59,986 | $8,978 | $51,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map