2471 SE 7th St Unit 2485 Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,076 - $536,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 SE 7th St Unit 2485, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $503,269, approximately $276 per square foot. 2471 SE 7th St Unit 2485 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $246,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $239,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $232,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $225,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $219,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $212,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $206,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $200,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $194,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $188,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $183,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $178,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map