2471 W Scenic St Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 W Scenic St, Apache Junction, AZ 85120. 2471 W Scenic St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $575 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $600 | $6,139 | $3,092 | $3,047 |
| 2022 | $575 | $4,169 | $1,237 | $2,932 |
| 2021 | $594 | $4,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $578 | $4,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $555 | $3,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $544 | $3,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $556 | $3,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $566 | $3,455 | $1,100 | $2,355 |
| 2014 | $514 | $3,369 | $1,100 | $2,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map