$1,025,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
Last list price

24710 Blessinger Rd Star, ID 83669

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,802 Sq Ft
1.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$366 Per Sq Ft

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed in Community
  • 1.37 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Den
  • Built-In Double Oven

About This Home

As of April 2026

Enjoy space & privacy on this 1.37 acre lot in Sage Canyon Estates, a highly-desirable, upscale community in the foothills of Star known for custom homes on acreage, pride of ownership & a welcoming community. Inside, discover exceptional craftsmanship with an 8’ solid wood entry door, soaring ceilings, craftsman-style trim, plantation shutters, & rich hardwood-style floors that flow into the great room. The living room features wood ceiling beams, a floor-to-ceiling stacked-stone fireplace with custom built-ins, & a wall of windows that fills the single-level home with natural light. The chef’s kitchen offers custom wood cabinetry with pull-out drawers, a large island with bar seating, raw-edge granite counters, full tile backsplash, gas range, double ovens, & a true butler’s pantry complete with outlets & an appliance shelf. The kitchen opens to the dining area, where glass doors lead out to the back patio, perfect for indoor-outdoor living on the completely fenced & private acreage. The split-bedroom layout provides privacy for the primary suite, complete with coved ceilings, an XL walk-in closet with built-ins, & a spa-like bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, walk-in shower with double heads, & a third vanity. Plus a private office, dual-zoned HVAC, & a 5-car garage featuring an XL 44’ RV bay with 14’ tall door, hookups, epoxy flooring & built-in storage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Westhora

Silvercreek Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 208-377-0422 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,300

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 1.37 Acre Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3762914900

Community Details

Recreation

  • Horses Allowed in Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,300

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

1.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2013
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.37
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Sage Canyon
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2802
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-377-0422
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Room Office Area: 154
  • Room Living Room Area: 324
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 240
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 252
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Guest Room, Split Bedroom, Den/Office, Family Room, Double Vanity, Central Vacuum Plumbed, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 2802
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mill Creek
  • Junior High Dist: Middleton School District #134
  • High School: Middleton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Middleton Jr

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Horses, Views, Chickens, Rolling Slope, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R3762914900
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 59677.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4300

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$1,065,000
Views
368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
593.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2016
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
List Price
$465,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Bailey Roger
Bought by
Bailey Alisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Tradition Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Bailey Roger W and Bailey Alisa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,065
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Alliance Title Boise
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel
Corporate Deed -- Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $309,065 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $1,025,000 -3.8% $366 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $1,065,000 +128.6% $380 / Sq Ft
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/10/2016 04/10/16 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2016 03/22/16 For Sale $465,900 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,922 $947,590 $244,890 $702,700
2024 $2,922 $886,320 $222,720 $663,600
2023 $2,825 $886,320 $222,720 $663,600
2022 $3,487 $893,390 $248,290 $645,100
2021 $4,113 $671,440 $149,940 $521,500
2020 $4,309 $551,580 $105,180 $446,400
2019 $4,755 $529,460 $97,960 $431,500
2018 $4,771 $0 $0 $0
2017 $4,647 $0 $0 $0
2016 $4,314 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,890 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,144 $322,660 $48,960 $273,700

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98976835

Intermountain MLS

APN: 3762914900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.