24710 W Eames St Channahon, IL 60410
Estimated Value: $95,319
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24710 W Eames St, Channahon, IL 60410 and is currently estimated at $95,319, approximately $80 per square foot. 24710 W Eames St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including N B Galloway Elementary School, Pioneer Path School, and Three Rivers School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Tara S Olsen-Vertin Trust and Olsen-Vertin Tara S
Bought by
M & S Commercial Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Vertin Gregory D and Vertin Tara S
Bought by
Olsen Vertin Tara S and Tara S Olsn Vertin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Moore Michael H and Moore Janet L
Bought by
Vertin Gregory D and Vertin Tara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & S Commercial Investments Llc | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Insura | |
| Olsen Vertin Tara S | -- | Attorney | |
| Vertin Gregory D | $65,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vertin Gregory D | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,892 | $34,649 | $28,070 | $6,579 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $34,649 | $28,070 | $6,579 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $34,649 | $28,070 | $6,579 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $34,649 | $28,070 | $6,579 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $34,649 | $28,070 | $6,579 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $34,649 | $28,070 | $6,579 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $34,649 | $28,070 | $6,579 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $34,649 | $28,070 | $6,579 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $34,649 | $28,070 | $6,579 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $34,649 | $28,070 | $6,579 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $34,649 | $28,070 | $6,579 |
| 2013 | $3,065 | $34,649 | $28,070 | $6,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map