24710 Walnut Dr Elkmont, AL 35620
Cartwright NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24710 Walnut Dr, Elkmont, AL 35620 and is currently estimated at $355,342, approximately $128 per square foot. 24710 Walnut Dr is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Elkmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Terry Kenny Ray
Bought by
Head Ricky Allan and Head Cheryl Facette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Terry Winnie M
Bought by
Terry Kenny Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Ricky Allan | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Terry Kenny Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $33,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $975 | $31,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $911 | $30,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $732 | $25,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $41,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |