24715 King Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24715 King Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $173,006, approximately $142 per square foot. 24715 King Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wegienka Elementary School, Brownstown Middle School, and Patrick Henry Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $762 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $666 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,463 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,900 | $17,500 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map