24719 Wilderness Rd Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,903 - $283,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24719 Wilderness Rd, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $256,726, approximately $155 per square foot. 24719 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Philly James E
Bought by
Bennett Gary A and Bennett Ramona L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Gary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $103,552 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $458 | $94,138 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $458 | $85,580 | $18,000 | $174,520 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $77,800 | $4,950 | $145,290 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $70,730 | $4,950 | $109,840 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $64,300 | $4,950 | $107,720 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $58,450 | $4,950 | $102,270 |
| 2018 | $418 | $53,140 | $4,950 | $48,190 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $101,340 | $4,950 | $96,390 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $96,970 | $4,950 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $88,150 | $4,950 | $88,020 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $80,140 | $4,950 | $75,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map