2472 Noah St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,320 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2472 Noah St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $458,080, approximately $286 per square foot. 2472 Noah St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Fleischman Linda
Bought by
Linda L Fleischman Trust and Fleischman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Barnwell Rick C and Barnwell Julie E
Bought by
Harestad Paul and Fleischman Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,900
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda L Fleischman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harestad Paul | $215,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History