2472 Thomas St Flint, MI 48504
Mott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2472 Thomas St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $119,388, approximately $70 per square foot. 2472 Thomas St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St John Vianney Catholic School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Gibbons Elizabeth and Edwards Robert
Bought by
Johnson Zina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Blair Robert W and Blair Deborah K
Bought by
Hamm Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Zina | $107,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Hamm Elizabeth | $102,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |