Yadlynd Cherubin
Keller Williams Realty Greater
(646) 542-0039
151 Total Sales
7 in Valley Stream
$520K - $715K Price Range
Estimated Value: $815,487 - $968,000
This home is located at 24723 136th Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $890,622, approximately $453 per square foot. 24723 136th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 - Rosedale, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Yadlynd Cherubin
Keller Williams Realty Greater
(646) 542-0039
151 Total Sales
7 in Valley Stream
$520K - $715K Price Range
Lori Gillam
Century 21 AA Realty
(631) 857-4545
56 Total Sales
1 in Valley Stream
$565,000 Price
Tiffany Balanoff
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(516) 871-3063
48 Total Sales
2 in Valley Stream
$650K - $652K Price Range
Annette Vasquez Miller
Linda Kettering Realty Corp
(516) 518-6794
36 Total Sales
3 in Valley Stream
$199K - $605K Price Range
Victoria Chang
Winzone Realty Inc
(347) 835-5405
46 Total Sales
1 in Valley Stream
$869,000 Price
Stephen Orlando
EXIT Realty Premier
(516) 586-0928
70 Total Sales
3 in Valley Stream
$610K - $735K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Maignan Marie | $595,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $15,988 | ||
| Previous Owner | Maignan Marie C | $518,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Maignan Marie | $89,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Maignan Marie | $416,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,149 | $43,004 | $6,557 | $36,447 |
| 2025 | $7,688 | $40,571 | $6,872 | $33,699 |
| 2024 | $7,688 | $38,275 | $7,180 | $31,095 |
| 2023 | $7,688 | $38,275 | $6,560 | $31,715 |
| 2022 | $7,287 | $45,360 | $8,700 | $36,660 |
| 2021 | $7,542 | $38,940 | $8,700 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $7,156 | $34,680 | $8,700 | $25,980 |
| 2019 | $6,672 | $35,460 | $8,700 | $26,760 |
| 2018 | $6,502 | $31,896 | $7,906 | $23,990 |
| 2017 | $6,201 | $30,420 | $8,700 | $21,720 |
| 2016 | $5,970 | $30,420 | $8,700 | $21,720 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $28,174 | $9,072 | $19,102 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $26,580 | $9,660 | $16,920 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.