24726 S Cedarcrest Dr Unit 42 Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $683,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24726 S Cedarcrest Dr Unit 42, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 and is currently estimated at $657,342, approximately $292 per square foot. 24726 S Cedarcrest Dr Unit 42 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jacobson Elementary School, Hamilton High School, and Bogle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Towers Robert J and Towers Pamela M
Bought by
Towers Robert J and Towers Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Spicer Raymond G and Spicer Lakasha
Bought by
Towers Robert J and Towers Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Spicer Raymond G
Bought by
Spicer Raymond G and Spicer Lakasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Old Republic Title Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Spicer Raymond G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towers Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Towers Robert J | $292,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Spicer Raymond G | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Spicer Raymond G | $244,796 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Towers Robert J | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spicer Raymond G | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spicer Raymond G | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $48,163 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $45,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $55,420 | $11,080 | $44,340 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $43,030 | $8,600 | $34,430 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $40,580 | $8,110 | $32,470 |
| 2020 | $5,087 | $38,930 | $7,780 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $36,730 | $7,340 | $29,390 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $34,760 | $6,950 | $27,810 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $33,230 | $6,640 | $26,590 |
| 2016 | $4,309 | $35,080 | $7,010 | $28,070 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $32,920 | $6,580 | $26,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map