2473 E Westview Trail Park City, UT 84098
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $5,277,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,251
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2473 E Westview Trail, Park City, UT 84098 and is currently estimated at $3,690,667, approximately $702 per square foot. 2473 E Westview Trail is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Sargent Leasing Llc
Bought by
Lampert Christopher and Lampert Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,190,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Gudikunst Robert B
Bought by
Sargent Leasing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Wisniewski Mark L
Bought by
Gudikunst Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Snyder Jerome
Bought by
Wisniewski Mark L