24731 Windward Dr E Athens, AL 35613
Oak Grove-Pisgah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,424
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24731 Windward Dr E, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $599,041, approximately $174 per square foot. 24731 Windward Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Piney Chapel Elementary School and Elkmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Brown Nellie
Bought by
Ezell David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezell David | $30,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $62,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $158 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $167 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $164 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $139 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $139 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $139 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $139 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $139 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |