24737 Haskell St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24737 Haskell St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $308,966, approximately $139 per square foot. 24737 Haskell St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2005
Sold by
Mosher Andrew H
Bought by
Mosher Andrew H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosher Andrew H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $370,558 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,614 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,610 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,011 | $67,600 | $10,300 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map