24744 W Junior Ave Channahon, IL 60410
Estimated Value: $235,830 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24744 W Junior Ave, Channahon, IL 60410 and is currently estimated at $278,708, approximately $270 per square foot. 24744 W Junior Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including N B Galloway Elementary School, Pioneer Path School, and Three Rivers School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
John L Miller Living Trust
Bought by
Miller John Loyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Miller John L
Bought by
Miller John L and John L Miller Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John Loyd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,541 | $74,629 | $13,887 | $60,742 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $65,897 | $12,262 | $53,635 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $60,312 | $11,496 | $48,816 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $57,006 | $10,866 | $46,140 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $55,779 | $10,632 | $45,147 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $53,250 | $10,150 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $45,944 | $9,238 | $36,706 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $44,050 | $8,857 | $35,193 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $42,274 | $8,500 | $33,774 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $38,300 | $7,500 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $36,700 | $7,300 | $29,400 |
| 2013 | $2,223 | $36,700 | $7,300 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map