Estimated Value: $126,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2475 Dunsford Rd, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $162,594, approximately $112 per square foot. 2475 Dunsford Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School and Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Dunsford Gary
Bought by
Dunsford Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunsford Gregory | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $52,316 | $46,816 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $606 | $56,294 | $53,504 | $2,790 |
| 2023 | $606 | $56,294 | $53,504 | $2,790 |
| 2022 | $596 | $56,294 | $53,504 | $2,790 |
| 2021 | $451 | $31,214 | $28,424 | $2,790 |
| 2020 | $394 | $24,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $382 | $24,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $350 | $20,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $308 | $17,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $312 | $17,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $318 | $17,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $373 | $21,182 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map