2475 Heyl Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2475 Heyl Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $338,199, approximately $191 per square foot. 2475 Heyl Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Country Corner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Gray John A and Gray Margaret
Bought by
Wright Sean S and Wright Meghan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,668
Outstanding Balance
$69,220
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Barnard G Kenneth
Bought by
Gray John A and Gray Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Gray Alberta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Sean S | $101,900 | Attorney | |
| Gray John A | $101,900 | Attorney | |
| Gray Alberta M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Sean S | $93,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $73,760 | $20,030 | $53,730 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $73,760 | $20,030 | $53,730 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $73,840 | $20,030 | $53,810 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $55,100 | $14,950 | $40,150 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $55,100 | $14,950 | $40,150 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $55,100 | $14,950 | $40,150 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $41,180 | $13,030 | $28,150 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $41,180 | $13,030 | $28,150 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $41,180 | $13,030 | $28,150 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $39,840 | $13,030 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $39,840 | $13,030 | $26,810 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $39,840 | $13,030 | $26,810 |
| 2013 | $1,754 | $41,110 | $13,980 | $27,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map