2475 Mountview Rd Richland, MO 65556
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2475 Mountview Rd, Richland, MO 65556 and is currently estimated at $422,677, approximately $358 per square foot. 2475 Mountview Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Stoutland Elementary School and Stoutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Bought by
Harris Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $40,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $736 | $19,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $19,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $736 | $19,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $735 | $19,490 | $0 | $0 |