Estimated Value: $60,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24753 Franklin St, Dow, IL 62022 and is currently estimated at $111,561, approximately $83 per square foot. 24753 Franklin St is a home located in Jersey County with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Cummings Robert L and Cummings Freda K
Bought by
Daniels Elmer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Outstanding Balance
$39,718
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,843
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Elmer | $46,666 | Preferred Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Elmer | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $830 | $19,960 | $3,295 | $16,665 |
| 2023 | $745 | $18,145 | $2,995 | $15,150 |
| 2022 | $701 | $16,960 | $2,800 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $30,340 | $2,750 | $27,590 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $28,625 | $2,595 | $26,030 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $27,995 | $2,540 | $25,455 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $27,995 | $2,540 | $25,455 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $27,785 | $2,520 | $25,265 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $27,785 | $2,520 | $25,265 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,785 | $2,520 | $25,265 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,830 | $2,525 | $25,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map