24759 Lavel Rd Junction City, OR 97448
Estimated Value: $737,177 - $1,133,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24759 Lavel Rd, Junction City, OR 97448 and is currently estimated at $917,392, approximately $307 per square foot. 24759 Lavel Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Junction City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $448,855 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $435,782 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $423,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $410,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,345 | $398,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $387,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $375,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $354,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $354,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $344,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $333,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $324,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map