2476 10th Ave W Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $286,320 - $826,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2476 10th Ave W, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $526,107. 2476 10th Ave W is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $122,500 | $116,400 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $10 | $60,050 | $57,550 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $60,150 | $57,650 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $60,150 | $57,650 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $60,150 | $57,650 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $900 | $60,250 | $57,750 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $60,250 | $57,750 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $895 | $60,250 | $57,750 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $852 | $60,250 | $57,750 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $852 | $60,250 | $57,750 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $897 | $67,750 | $65,250 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $883 | $67,750 | $65,250 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | $904 | $67,750 | $65,250 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map