2476 Otto St Springfield, OR 97477
North Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2476 Otto St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $554,221, approximately $247 per square foot. 2476 Otto St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Yolanda Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,350 | $346,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,247 | $336,193 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,247 | $326,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | $316,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $307,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $298,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $290,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $273,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $273,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,748 | $265,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $244,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $237,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map