$249,900
PENDING

2476 Waterfront Dr Imperial, MO 63052

Estimated payment $1,575/month

Total Views 1,915
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

Opportunity knocks with this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath split foyer home, ready for its next owners! You’ll appreciate the many updates, including a new roof (2025), HVAC system (2022), and water heater (2019), offering added peace of mind. The home features an open floor plan, a partially finished lower level, and an extra-deep garage—providing plenty of space and flexibility. Step outside to enjoy a nicely sized deck overlooking a large backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining all summer long. With limited inventory on the market, this is a fantastic chance to secure your next home. Even better, the seller can accommodate a quick move-out by the end of May, so you can settle in just in time to enjoy the season!

Listing Agent

Jack Starnes

RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis License #2002025311 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,612

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance parking/roads, snow removal
  • Valley Oaks Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-1.0-12.0-0-000-036.32

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,612

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-714-7000
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Valley Oaks East
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152
  • PreviousStatus: Active
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 270
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Valley Oaks

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Parking/Roads, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Seckman Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Fox C-6
  • High School: Seckman Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seckman Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel Number: 08-1.0-12.0-0-000-036.32

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2612

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,398 $37,800 $5,700 $32,100
2024 $2,398 $33,600 $5,700 $27,900
2023 $2,398 $33,600 $5,700 $27,900
2022 $2,381 $33,600 $5,700 $27,900
2021 $2,383 $33,600 $5,700 $27,900
2020 $2,253 $30,100 $4,900 $25,200
2019 $2,260 $30,100 $4,900 $25,200
2018 $2,243 $30,100 $4,900 $25,200
2017 $2,172 $30,100 $4,900 $25,200
2016 $1,854 $27,700 $4,800 $22,900
2015 $1,868 $27,700 $4,800 $22,900
2013 $1,868 $27,200 $4,800 $22,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $249,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Title Partners Agency Llc
Corporate Deed $129,000 None Available
Trustee Deed $125,621 None Available
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $126,663 FHA
Previous Owner $126,663 FHA
Previous Owner $135,578 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26026115

MARIS MLS

APN: 08-1.0-12.0-0-000-036.32

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.