24767 Oriole St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24767 Oriole St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $229,395, approximately $185 per square foot. 24767 Oriole St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Eureka Heights Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Trillium Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Borga Akalework and Abdi Tayech G
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Lisowski David F
Bought by
Abdi Tayech G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Lisowski David F
Bought by
Lisowski David F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $136,711 | None Available | |
| Abdi Tayech G | $150,000 | -- | |
| Lisowski David F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $222,631 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,930 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,725 | $39,700 | $14,400 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map