2477 12 3/4 Ave Cameron, WI 54822
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 12 3/4 Ave, Cameron, WI 54822 and is currently estimated at $366,136, approximately $150 per square foot. 2477 12 3/4 Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Cameron Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Faulkner Dylan K
Bought by
Kraemer Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Stephen Bant and Stephen Kelly
Bought by
Faulkner Dylan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,989
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraemer Elizabeth | $224,000 | -- | |
| Kraemer Elizabeth | $224,000 | -- | |
| Faulkner Dylan K | $197,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kraemer Elizabeth | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Faulkner Dylan K | $198,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $203,400 | $23,900 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $203,400 | $23,900 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $203,400 | $23,900 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $203,400 | $23,900 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $133,700 | $20,900 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $133,700 | $20,900 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $133,700 | $20,900 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $133,700 | $20,900 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $133,700 | $20,900 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $133,700 | $20,900 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $133,700 | $20,900 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $133,700 | $20,900 | $112,800 |
| 2013 | $2,163 | $133,700 | $20,900 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map